Estelle Harris

Estelle Harris (née Nussbaum; April 22, 1928 – April 2, 2022) was an American actress, comedienne, and voice artist, often recognized for her shrill, grating voice. She was best known for her role as Estelle Costanza on the TV series Seinfeld from 1992 to 1998. She was also known as the voice of Mrs. Potato Head in Toy Story 2 (1999) and Toy Story 3 (2010), and Muriel on The Suite Life of Zack & Cody.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1928-04-04

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Estelle Nussbaum

Estelle Harris