Don Rickles

Don Rickles, Donald Jay Rickles (May 8, 1926 – April 6, 2017)dramatic roles, but is best known as an insult comic. He enjoyed a sustained career as such, thanks to his distinctive humor, wit, and impeccable timing. Rickles frequently appeared as a guest on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1926-05-08

Place of Birth: Queens, New York, U.S.

Also Known As: Mr. Warmth

Don Rickles