Son Hyun-joo

Son Hyun-joo (손현주) is a South Korean actor. He was born on June 24, 1965, and since 1991, he has starred in numerous television series and films, such as First Love (1996), To Be With You (2002), My Rosy Life (2005), Tazza (2008), My Too Perfect Sons (also known as The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House, 2009), Definitely Neighbors (2010), Secretly, Greatly (2013), and Empire of Gold (2013). Most notable in his filmography are two low-profile projects in which he played the leading role, both of which became unexpected hits: critically acclaimed revenge drama The Chaser (2012), and mystery thriller film Hide and Seek (2013).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1965-06-24

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As: 손현주, Hyun-joo Son, Son Hyeon-joo, Hyeon-joo Son, Son Hyeon-ju, Hyeon-ju Son

Son Hyun-joo