Kim Sung-kyun

Kim Sung-kyun (김성균) is a South Korean actor. Born on May 25, 1980, Kim began his career in theatre, then made his screen debut as a gangster boss's faithful henchman in Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time, followed by supporting roles in The Neighbor, Reply 1994, Reply 1988 and Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo (2016).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1980-05-25

Place of Birth: Daegu, South Korea

Also Known As: Kim Seong-gyoon, 김성균, Seong-gyoon Kim, Kim Sung-Kyoon, Kim Seong-gyun

Kim Sung-kyun