You Yong

Chinese actor. He enrolled in the Xi'an Drama School (西安话剧院) in 1979 and was joined the Shanghai Theatre Academy in 1984. Upon graduation in 1988, he acted in his first film, Obsession, marking the start of his career. He is best known for his roles as policemen or military officers in many films and television series he acted in.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1963-12-13

Place of Birth: Shanxi, Xian, China

Also Known As: 尤勇, Young You, 尤勇智, Yongzhi You, You Yongzhi

You Yong