Ding Sheng

Ding Sheng is a Chinese film director and screenwriter. Born in Qingdao, Shandong in 1970, his film works include Little Big Soldier, Police Story 2013 and Railroad Tigers both films directed by him and starring Jackie Chan.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1970-01-01

Place of Birth: Shandong, China

Also Known As: 丁晟 , Sheng Ding

Ding Sheng