Daisuke Namikawa

Daisuke Namikawa is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer. He is sometimes mistaken for fellow voice actor Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji. Despite his wide range of voice casting, he is usually cast as young, kind heroes.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1976-04-02

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: なみかわ だいすけ, 浪川大輔, 浪川大辅, 나미카와 다이스케

Daisuke Namikawa