Tatsuya Takahashi

Tatsuya Takahashi is a Japanese scriptwriter. He used to be involved in game production for Aquaplus and Playme, but is now mainly writing anime scripts. When collaborating with Tooru Minazuki, they are sometimes credited under the alias Tatsuya Takahiko (高彦達哉).

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1970-11-14

Place of Birth: Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 髙橋龍也, 高橋龍也, Tatsuya Takahiko, 高彦達哉

Tatsuya Takahashi