Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Rose Scodelario-Davis (née Humphrey; born 13 March 1992) is an English actress best known for her roles as Effy Stonem on the E4 teen drama Skins (2007–2010, 2013), and Teresa in the Maze Runner film series (2014–2018). Other roles include Catherine Earnshaw in Andrea Arnold's Wuthering Heights (2011), Carina Smyth in Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017), Carole Ann Boone in Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019), Haley Keller in Crawl (2019), Katarina Baker in the Netflix original series Spinning Out (2020) and Claire Redfield in Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1992-03-13

Place of Birth: London, England, UK

Also Known As: Kaya Scodelario-Davis, Kaya Humphrey, 카야 스코델라리오, Кая Скоделарио, Κάγια Σκοντελάριο, Κάγια Χάμφρεϊ, Κάγια Σκοντελάριο-Ντέιβις, Κάγια Ρόουζ Σκοντελάριο-Ντέιβις (το γένος Humphrey), Kaya Rose Humphrey, Kaya Rose Scodelario-Davis, 卡雅·斯考达里奥

Kaya Scodelario