Dick Wolf

Richard Anthony "Dick" Wolf (born December 20, 1946) is an Americantelevision producer, specializing in crime dramas such as Miami Vice and the Law & Order franchise. Throughout his career he has won several awards including an Emmy Award and a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. Wolf has also authored three books. The first, Law & Order: Crime Scenes is a nonfiction companion to the Law & Order series. The Intercept and The Execution are the first volumes in a new thriller series with N.Y.P.D. special agent Jeremy Fisk.

Known For: Creator

Birthday: 1946-12-20

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Richard A. Wolf, Richard A. Wolf , Richard Wolf

Dick Wolf