Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Hal Chalamet (born December 27, 1995) is an American actor. He began his career appearing in the drama series Homeland in 2012. Two years later, he made his film debut in the comedy-drama Men, Women & Children and appeared in Christopher Nolan's science fiction film Interstellar. Chalamet came into attention in Luca Guadagnino's coming-of-age film Call Me by Your Name (2017). Alongside supporting roles in Greta Gerwig's films Lady Bird (2017) and Little Women (2019), he took on starring roles in Beautiful Boy (2018) and Dune (2021).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1995-12-27

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Timothee Chalamet, Timothy Chalamet, Timothée Hal Chalamet, Timothee Hal Chalamet, 티모시 샬라메, ტიმოთი შალამე, 蒂莫西·柴勒梅德, Τιμοτέ Σαλαμέ, טימותי שאלאמה, 蒂莫西·查拉梅, 提摩西·夏勒梅, ტიმოთი შალამე, ティモシー・シャラメ, ティム, ティミー

Timothée Chalamet