Yu Rongguang

Yu Rong-Guang is a Chinese actor and martial artist from Beijing who started his career in Hong Kong. He is perhaps most famous for the title role in Iron Monkey along with Donnie Yen as well as being featured in prominent movies. He is also known for appearing in roles for films with Jackie Chan.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1958-08-10

Place of Birth: Beijing, China

Also Known As: Yu Rong-Kwong, 于榮光 , Yu Rong-Wang, Yu Yung-Kang, Yu Wing-Kwong, Yu Wing-Kong, Rong-Guang Yu, Ringo Yu, Yu Rongguang, 于荣光

Yu Rongguang