Leanza Cornett

Leanza Cornett (June 10, 1971 - October 28, 2020) was an American television personality and beauty pageant titleholder. She was crowned Miss Florida 1992 and Miss America the following year.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1971-06-10

Place of Birth: Big Stone Gap, Virginia, USA

Also Known As: Eva Leanza Cornett

Leanza Cornett