Ryoichi Tanaka

Ryoichi Tanaka (田中 亮一, Tanaka Ryōichi, born January 26, 1947) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Suginami, Tokyo. His younger brother was Kazumi Tanaka. He is currently affiliated with Aoni Production. He is most known for the roles of Akira Fudo/Devilman (Devilman), Nobita's teacher (Doraemon), and Cancer Deathmask (Saint Seiya).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1947-01-26

Place of Birth: Suginami, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: Ryôichi Tanaka, Ryouichi Tanaka, たなか りょういち, 田中亮一, Ryōichi Tanaka

Ryoichi Tanaka