Kyūsaku Shimada

Kyūsaku Shimada is a Japanese actor. He was originally part of the Tokyo Grand Guignol Theater group, formed by artist Norimizu Ameya. He stayed with the group until its dissolution in 1986. One of the productions the group undertook was an adaptation of the occult novel Teito Monogatari (Hiroshi Aramata) where Shimada played the lead role Yasunori Kato. He has appeared in films such as Makoto Shinozaki's 0093: Her Majesty's Masao Kusakari and Takahisa Zeze's Pandemic.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1955-04-24

Place of Birth: Totsuka-ku, Japan

Also Known As: 嶋田 久作, しまだ きゅうさく, Shima-ku, Kyusaku Shimada, Shimada Kyūsaku

Kyūsaku Shimada