Michel Simon

Michel Simon (9 April 1895 – 30 May 1975) was a Swiss actor. He appeared in the notable films La Chienne (1931), Boudu Saved from Drowning (1932), L'Atalante (1934), Port of Shadows (1938), The Head (1959), and The Train (1964).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1895-04-09

Place of Birth: Geneva, Switzerland

Also Known As: Мишель Симон, Michel François Joseph Simon

Michel Simon