Ally Sheedy

Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy (born June 13, 1962) is an American actress. Following her film debut in 1983's Bad Boys, she became known as one of the Brat Pack group of actors and starred in WarGames (1983), The Breakfast Club (1985) and Short Circuit (1986). For her performance in Lisa Cholodenko's High Art (1998), Sheedy won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Female Lead.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1962-06-13

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: 앨리 쉬디

Ally Sheedy