Park Sung-woong

Park Sung Woong (박성웅) is a South Korean actor. He was born on January 9, 1973. His acting debut was in 1997 gangster comedy film "No. 3". Sung Woong married actress Shin Eun Jung on October 18th, 2008. They met while filming "The Legend", in which the characters they played were lovers. He has a son named Park Sang Woo.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1973-01-09

Place of Birth: Chungju, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Also Known As: Seong-Woong Park, 박성웅, Sung-woong Park, Park Seong-ung, 朴成雄, 朴誠雄, 朴星雄

Park Sung-woong