Joe Kubert

Joseph "Joe" Kubert is best known for his work on the DC Comics characters Sgt. Rock and Hawkman. Kubert's other creations include the comic books Tor, Son of Sinbad, and Viking Prince, and, with writer Robin Moore, the comic strip Tales of the Green Beret. In 1976, Joe and his wife Muriel founded the Joe Kubert School of Cartoon and Graphic Art in Dover, New Jersey.

Known For: Crew

Birthday: 1926-09-18

Place of Birth: Ozeryany, Ternopil Oblast, Ukraine

Also Known As: Joseph 'Joe' Kubert, Joseph Kubert

Joe Kubert