Don S. Davis

Don Sinclair Davis was an American character actor best-known for playing General Hammond in the television series Stargate SG-1, and earlier for playing Major Garland Briggs on the television series Twin Peaks. He was also a theater professor, painter, and United States Army captain.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1942-08-04

Place of Birth: Aurora, Missouri, USA

Also Known As: Don Sinclair Davis, Don Davis, Don S. David

Don S. Davis