Shehryar Zaidi

He has appeared in a variety of television dramas and musical shows. He has worked with some big names of Pakistani industry. Mostly he has had roles where he has complex relationship with his children in these dramas. He has worked the most with Ismat Zaidi. He is famous for his role of Farooq in Sehra Main Safar, in which he has acted as the brother of Lubna Aslam, uncle of Ali Kazmi, father of Zarnish Khan.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1958-01-01

Place of Birth: Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Also Known As: Shaheryar Zaidi, Sheheryar Zaidi

Shehryar Zaidi