Josh Brolin

Joshua James Brolin (born February 12, 1968) is an American actor. He has appeared in films such as The Goonies (1985), Mimic (1997), Hollow Man (2000), Grindhouse (2007), No Country for Old Men (2007), American Gangster (2007), W. (2008), Milk (2008), True Grit (2010), and Men in Black 3 (2012). He has also appeared in films such as Oldboy (2013), Inherent Vice (2014), Everest (2015), Sicario (2015), Hail, Caesar! (2016), and Deadpool 2 (2018). In the MCU, he appeared as Thanos in Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) and later starring in Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and Avengers: Endgame (2019). In 2021, he returned to provide the voice for an alternate timeline version of Thanos in the animated series What If...? and portrayed Gurney Halleck in Denis Villeneuve's sci-fi epic Dune (2021) and in the upcoming sequel in 2023. In 2022, he starred in the supernatural mystery series Outer Range.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1968-02-12

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As: Josh J. Brolin, جوش برولين, 조시 브롤린, ジョシュ・ブローリン, 喬許·布洛林, Джош Бролин, Josh James Brolin, Τζος Μπρόλιν, 乔什·布洛林

Josh Brolin