Renny Harlin

Renny Harlin (born Lauri Mauritz Harjola on March 15, 1959) is a Finnish film director and producer, known for directing many action and horror movies. Harlin, best known for directing Die Hard 2, is a 4-time nominee for the infamous Golden Raspberry Award for worst film directing. He is, however, 86th on the list of highest grossing directors of all time (based on U.S. domestic gross revenue).

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1959-03-15

Place of Birth: Riihimäki, Finland

Also Known As: Ренні Харлін, Lauri Harjola

Renny Harlin