Ronny Yu

Ronny Yu Yan-Tai (born 1950) is a Hong Kong director, producer, and movie writer. Yu was born in Hong Kong and graduated from Ohio University. He has worked on both Hong Kong and American films.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1950-07-01

Place of Birth: Hong Kong, China

Also Known As: 于仁泰, Ronny Yu Yan-Tai

Ronny Yu