Oliver Platt

Oliver Platt (born January 12, 1960) is a Canadian-born American actor. He is known for his starring roles in many films such as Flatliners (1990), Beethoven (1992), Indecent Proposal, The Three Musketeers (both 1993), Executive Decision, A Time to Kill (both 1996), Dangerous Beauty, Bulworth, The Impostors, Dr. Dolittle (all 1998), Ready to Rumble, Gun Shy (both 2000), Don't Say a Word (2001), Zig Zag (2002), Pieces of April (2003), The Ice Harvest (2005), Martian Child (2007), Frost/Nixon (2008), Year One, 2012 (both 2009), Please Give, Love & Other Drugs (both 2010), X-Men: First Class, The Oranges (both 2011), Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013), Frank and Cindy and One More Time (both 2015).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1960-01-12

Place of Birth: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As: 올리버 플랫

Oliver Platt