Teresa Palmer

Teresa Mary Palmer (born 26 February 1986) is an Australian actress. She began her career with roles in Bedtime Stories (2008), The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010), Take Me Home Tonight (2011), and I Am Number Four (2011). She received further recognition for starring in the films Warm Bodies (2013), Lights Out (2016), Hacksaw Ridge (2016), and Berlin Syndrome (2017). She also starred in, co-wrote, and co-produced the drama film The Ever After (2014), with her husband Mark Webber. From 2018 to 2022, Palmer starred as Diana Bishop in the supernatural drama series A Discovery of Witches.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1986-02-26

Place of Birth: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Also Known As: 테레사 팔머, Teresa Mary Palmer, Τερέζα Πάλμερ, 泰莉莎·帕尔墨, Τερέζα Μαίρη Πάλμερ

Teresa Palmer