John le Carré

David John Moore Cornwell (19 October 1931 - 12 December 2020), better known by his pen name John le Carré, was a British author of espionage novels.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1931-10-19

Place of Birth: Poole, Dorset, England, UK

Also Known As: David John Moore Cornwell, 존 르 카레

John le Carré