Soichiro Yamamoto

Soichiro Yamamoto (山本 崇一朗, Yamamoto Sōichirō, May 31, 1986) is a Japanese manga artist born in Tonoshō, Kagawa Prefecture, Japan. In 2021, he won the 66th Shogakukan Manga Award (Best Shōnen Manga) for Teasing Master Takagi-san.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1986-05-30

Place of Birth: Tonoshō, Kagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 山本崇一朗, Sōichirō Yamamoto, Souichirou Yamamoto, やまもと そういちろう

Soichiro Yamamoto