Nakamoto Yuta

Nakamoto Yuta (Kanji: 中本悠太) better known as Yuta (Hangul: 유타) is a singer, rapper, and dancer, born in Kadoma, Osaka, Japan on October 26, 1995. He is the lead dancer, sub-vocalist, and sub-rapper of NCT 127 and NCT U. He is one of two Japanese members in NCT.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1995-10-26

Place of Birth: Osaka, Japan

Also Known As: 中本悠太, 유타, Yuta, Yuta Nakamoto, 엔시티

Nakamoto Yuta