Chiaki Kobayashi

Chiaki Kobayashi (小林 千晃, Kobayashi Chiaki, June 4, 1994) is a Japanese voice actor (seiyū) from Kanagawa Prefecture. He is affiliated with Office Osawa. In 2021, he won the award for Best Rookie Actor at the 15th Seiyū Awards. His hobbies and special skills include watching movies, traveling alone and martial arts.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1994-06-04

Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 小林 千晃, こばやし ちあき, 코바야시 치아키

Chiaki Kobayashi