Kiyoshi Tateishi

Kiyoshi Tateishi (立石 聖, Tateishi Kiyoshi, December 24, 1977) is an animator, animation director, and character/weapon designer. He was born in Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture and raised in the Fukuoka Prefecture, but lives in Tokyo. He also uses the name Takashi Shiwasu (師走貴志 or シワスタカシ, Shiwasu Takashi). He is currently working at Hoods Entertainment.

Known For: Visual Effects

Birthday: 1977-12-24

Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 立石聖, 師走貴志, シワスタカシ, Takashi Shiwasu

Kiyoshi Tateishi