Rupert Gregson-Williams

Rupert Gregson-Williams is a British composer of motion picture and television scores. Educated at St John's College, Cambridge, choir school and Lancing College, he is the brother of film composer Harry Gregson-Williams and he is a member of Hans Zimmer's Remote Control Productions team of composers.

Known For: Sound

Birthday: 1967-02-21

Place of Birth: Tonbridge, Kent, England, UK

Also Known As: Руперт Грегсон-Уильямс, The Gregson-Williams Brothers

Rupert Gregson-Williams