Tsui Hark

Tsui Hark (Chinese: 徐克, Vietnamese: Từ Khắc, born 15 February 1950), born Tsui Man-kong, is a New Wave film director in Hong Kong and an influential film producer. He is viewed as a major figure in the Golden Age of Hong Kong cinema (typically early 1980s to mid 1990s).

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1950-02-15

Place of Birth: Saigon, Vietnam

Also Known As: Hark Tsui, Xu Ke, 서극, Hak Chui, Ke Xu, 徐克

Tsui Hark