Thanayut Thakoonauttaya

Thanayut Thakoonauttaya (nicknamed Tong) is a Thai actor and model. He graduated in Bachelor of Science and Master of Branding and Marketing (MBM) at Chulalongkorn University. He has an adopted son. He debuted as an actor in the popular 2019 BL series "TharnType: The Series" as Thorn. Tong is also a writer and published a Y-novel titled "Finally Found You."

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1992-01-26

Place of Birth: Bangkok, Thailand

Also Known As: ธนายุทธ ฐากูรอุตตญา

Thanayut Thakoonauttaya