Tennessee Williams

Thomas Lanier "Tennessee" Williams III (March 26, 1911 – February 25, 1983) was an American playwright.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1911-03-26

Place of Birth: Columbus, Mississippi, USA

Also Known As: Теннесси Уильямс

Tennessee Williams