Harry Morgan

Harry Morgan (born Harry Bratsberg) was an American stage, screen, radio, and television actor. He is perhaps best remembered for his television serials roles as Detective Bill Gannon on Dragnet and as Colonel Sherman T. Potter on M*A*S*H.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1915-04-10

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Also Known As: Henry Morgan, Henry 'Harry' Morgan, Гарри Морган

Harry Morgan