Hywel Bennett

Hywel Bennett (1944-2017) was a Welsh film and television actor best known for the trio of films he made in the '60s and '70s with Hayley Mills, and for his starring role in ITV's long running sitcom Shelley.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1944-04-08

Place of Birth: Garnant, Carmarthenshire, Wales, UK

Also Known As: Hywel Thomas Bennett

Hywel Bennett