Maya Rudolph

Maya Khabira Rudolph (born July 27, 1972) is an American actress, comedian, and singer. In 2000, she became a cast member on the NBC sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live (SNL), and later played supporting roles in the films 50 First Dates (2004), A Prairie Home Companion (2006), and Idiocracy (2006). Since leaving SNL in 2007, Rudolph has appeared in various films, including Grown Ups (2010) and its 2013 sequel, Bridesmaids (2011), Inherent Vice (2014), Sisters (2015), CHiPs (2017), Life of the Party (2018), Wine Country (2019), and Disenchanted (2022). She has also provided voice acting roles for the animated films Shrek the Third (2007), Big Hero 6 (2014), The Angry Birds Movie (2016), The Emoji Movie (2017), The Willoughbys (2020), The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021), and Luca (2021). From 2011 to 2012, Rudolph starred as Ava Alexander in the NBC sitcom Up All Night. In 2016, she co-hosted the variety series Maya & Marty with Martin Short. Since 2017, she has voiced various characters in the Netflix animated sitcom Big Mouth, including Connie the Hormone Monstress, which won her Primetime Emmy Awards in 2020 and 2021. For her portrayal of United States senator and vice-presidential candidate Kamala Harris on Saturday Night Live, she won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Rudolph appeared in the NBC fantasy comedy series The Good Place (2018–2020), for which she received three Primetime Emmy Award nominations. From 2019 to 2021, she starred in the Fox animated sitcom Bless the Harts. In 2022, she began starring in the comedy series Loot, also serving as an executive producer.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1972-07-27

Place of Birth: Gainesville, Florida, USA

Also Known As: 마야 루돌프, Maya Khabira Rudolph

Maya Rudolph