Shinobu Otake

Shinobu Otake (大竹 しのぶ, Ōtake Shinobu, born 17 July 1957) is a Japanese actress. She has won three Japanese Academy Awards: the 2000 Best Actress award for Poppoya, and the 1979 awards for both Best Actress and Best Supporting Actress.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1957-07-17

Place of Birth: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: Shinobu Ohtake, Ōtake Shinobu, Ohtake Shinobu, Shinobu Ôtake, Shinobu Ootake, 오타케 시노부, 大竹 しのぶ, Shinobu Ōtake

Shinobu Otake