Queen Elizabeth II of the United Kingdom

Elizabeth II (Elizabeth Alexandra Mary) was Queen of the United Kingdom and the other Commonwealth realms from 6 February 1952 until her death in 2022. She was queen regnant of 32 sovereign states during her life and served as monarch of 15 of them at the time of her death. Her reign of 70 years and 214 days is the longest of any British monarch and the longest recorded of any female head of state in history.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1926-04-21

Place of Birth: London, England, UK

Also Known As: 엘리자베스 2세, Elizabeth Alexandra Mary, Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor, Elizabeth Windsor, Élisabeth II, Elisabeth II, Duchess of Edinburgh

Queen Elizabeth II of the United Kingdom