Matthew Davis

Matthew Davis (born May 8, 1978) is an American actor best known for his roles as Warner Huntington III in Legally Blonde, Adam Hillman on What About Brian, Josh Reston on Damages, and Alaric Saltzman on The CW fantasy drama The Vampire Diaries from 2009 to 2017 as well as the spin-off series Legacies from 2018 to 2022. He starred on the short-lived CW mystery and horror drama Cult as Jeff Sefton, and had a recurring role on the CBS police drama CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as Sean Yeager.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1978-05-08

Place of Birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Also Known As: Matt Davis, Matthew W. Davis , Мэттью Дэвис

Matthew Davis