Bai Baihe

Bai Baihe is a Chinese actress. She is known for her breakout role in the 2011 romantic-comedy Love is Not Blind, also starring Wen Zhang. The low-budget film became a surprise hit and end up grossing over 350 million yuan at the Chinese boxoffice. In 2013, she starred in the romantic comedy A Wedding Invitation opposite Eddie Peng. Bai was married to Chinese actor and singer Yufan Chen from 2006-2015. They have a son together Chen Shengtong born in 2008.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1984-03-01

Place of Birth: Qingdao, Shandong Province, China

Also Known As: 白百何, Fay Bai, Bai Baihe, Bai Bai-he, Baihe Bai

Bai Baihe