Gregory Nicotero

Gregory “Greg” Nicotero (born March 15, 1963) is an American special make-up effects creator, and television producer and director. His first major job in special effects makeup was on the George A. Romero film “Day of the Dead” (1985), under the tutelage of Romero and make-up effects veteran Tom Savini.

Known For: Crew

Birthday: 1963-03-15

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As: Greg Nicatero, Greg Nickotero, Greg Nicotera, Greg Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero