Andre Braugher

Andre Braugher (born July 1, 1962) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his roles as in Glory as well as on Homicide: Life on the Street, Men of a Certain Age and Brooklyn Nine-Nine.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1962-07-01

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As: Андре Брауер

Andre Braugher