Krista Kosonen

Krista Erika Kosonen is a Finnish actress, best known for her appearances in movies such as Jade Warrior (2006), Princess (2010), Body of Water (2011), Dogs Don't Wear Pants (2019), and most recently the Norwegian HBO series Beforeigners. Kosonen graduated from artistic expression focused Kallio's high school, after which she studied acting at the Lahti Folk High School. She then began her studies at Helsinki Theater Academy, where she graduated as a Master of Theater Arts in 2009. She is married to Finnish film director Antti J. Jokinen.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-05-28

Place of Birth: Espoo, Finland

Also Known As: Krista Erika Kosonen, クリスタ・コソネン

Krista Kosonen