Bobby Farrelly

Robert Leo "Bobby" Farrelly, Jr. (born June 17, 1958) is an American film director, screenwriter and producer, known for his work in the comedy genre with his older brother Peter, writing and directing films such as "Dumb and Dumber" (1994), "There's Something About Mary" (1998), and "Me, Myself & Irene" (2000). After a twenty-year run of collaborations that culminated in the sequel "Dumb and Dumber To" (2014), the Farrelly brothers embarked on solo careers. Bobby will make his solo directorial debut with the sports comedy "Champions" (2022).

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1958-06-17

Place of Birth: Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA

Also Known As: Robert Leo Farrelly, Jr., Bob Farrelly, Danny Byers

Bobby Farrelly