Thelma Ritter

Thelma Ritter (February 14, 1902 – February 5, 1969) was an American actress, best known for her comedic roles as working-class characters and her strong New York accent. She was the recipient of a Tony Award and six nominations for Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress, more than any other actress in the category.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1902-02-14

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As: Тельма Риттер

Thelma Ritter