Satoshi Tsumabuki

Satoshi Tsumabuki (born December 13, 1980) is a Japanese actor. His breakthrough film was Waterboys for which he was nominated for the 'Best Actor' award at the Japanese Academy Awards, and won the 'Newcomer of the Year' prize. He is also the bassist and lead singer of the Japanese band Basking Lite.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1980-12-13

Place of Birth: Yanagawa, Fukuoka, Japan

Also Known As: 妻夫木聡, 츠마부키 사토시, つまぶき さとし, 妻夫木聪

Satoshi Tsumabuki