Adrián Suar

He is an Argentine actor and producer. He is the founder and president of Pol-Ka Producciones, an Argentine producer of television, theatrical and cinematographic fiction, in partnership with Grupo Clarín and Artear. In addition, he is the programming manager of the Canal 13 network. Thanks to his long acting career in movies, series and plays, he has won multiple awards such as two Martín Fierro Awards (2014 and 2017), two Tato Awards (both in 2013) and two Estrella de Mar Awards (both in 2015).

Known For: Creator

Birthday: 1968-03-25

Place of Birth: Queens, New York, USA

Also Known As: Adrián Kirzner Schwartz, Chueco

Adrián Suar