Aaron Ashmore

Aaron Ashmore (born October 7, 1979) is a Canadian film and television actor. He is known for his roles on American television series, such as Jimmy Olsen on Smallville and Steve Jinks on Warehouse 13 and Johnny Jaqobis on the Canadian television series Killjoys. He is the identical twin brother of actor Shawn Ashmore.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1979-10-07

Place of Birth: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As: Aaron Richard Ashmore

Aaron Ashmore